Meet Our Team 

Our team brings a world of experience and knowledge to the field.

Team Members

Locations

Years of Service

EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT

John Farrell

President

Learn About John

Madeline Alvarez

Executive Vice President

Learn More About Madeline

Maria Andrades

Director of Operations

Learn More About Maria

Myron Schonfeld

President and General Counsel of Village Copier Inc.

Learn More About Myron

APPELLATE CONSULTANTS

Eric J. Kuperman, Esq.

Executive Vice President of Sales

Learn More About Eric

John McGorty

Executive Vice President of Business Development

Learn More About John

Paul LaMar

Executive Vice President of Appellate Services

Learn More About Paul

M. Carmen Otero

Senior Appellate Consultant

Learn More About Carmen

Kevin Momot

Senior Appellate Consultant

Learn More About Kevin

Mark Virag

Senior Appellate Consultant

Learn More About Mark

Jack Mitchell

Senior Appellate Consultant

Learn more about Jack

Victoria Ramos

Appellate Consultant

Charles J. Esposito, Esq.

President, Press of Fremont Payne

Learn More About Charles

Jim Coonan

Director of Appellate Services (1960-2021)

A Tribute to Jim Coonan

PARALEGALS

Soroya Brantley

Paralegal Supervisor

Learn More About Soroya

Allison Wade

Senior Paralegal

Antoina Robertson-Coston

Senior Paralegal

Joseph Alvarez

Senior Paralegal

Meet Joe

Ramiro Honeywell

Senior Paralegal

Kevin Ayala

Paralegal

Saidah Brantley

Paralegal

Akela Francis

Paralegal

Michelle Hall

Paralegal

Nick Hall

Paralegal

Michelle Seepersaud

Paralegal

Denicia Browne

Paralegal Assistant

Leandra Browne

Paralegal Assistant

Paul Budhu

Paralegal Assistant

Briana Rawlins

Paralegal Assistant

Harold Smith

Paralegal Assistant

Leanjah Thomas

Paralegal Assistant

Tito Torres

Paralegal Assistant

Lisa Estrada

Composition

Rina Bergrin

Composition

Richard Land

Proofreader

MARKETING AND SALES SUPPORT

Maria DeCaro-Ali

Director of Marketing

Meet Maria

Elisa Maurell

Digital Marketing Assistant

Iryna Yelizarova

Database Manager

Elena Martakova

Data Entry

Margaret Maniet

Data Entry

Carolyn Agro-Buonocore

Electronic Brief Specialist

Meet Carolyn

Samantha Ramos

Sales Assistant

Bill Rothar

Sales Assistant

ACCOUNTING AND ADMINISTRATION

Joanna Farrell

Executive Assistant

Meet Joanna

Marian Roman

Operations Support

Nakita Estrada

Administrative Specialist

Karian Campbell-Bennett

Accounts Receivable

Learn More About Karian

Mike Catenaro

Accounts Receivable

Kelvin Pearce

Accounts Receivable

Meet Kelvin

Deanna Jewels

Billing Coordinator & Sales Assistant

Meet Deanna

IT SUPPORT

Allen Lloyd

Desktop Support Specialist

Daniel Barak

Technology Director

Sorin Botezatu

Software Architect

Shad Gopaul

Technical Support Analyst

PRODUCTION

Darwin Bohorquez

Production Supervisor

Dave Jackson

Assistant Production Supervisor

James Pacheco

Assistant Production Supervisor

Meet James

Hildreth Emanuel

Production Assistant

Meet Hildreth

Boysie Robinson

Production Assistant

Meet Boysie

Willie Addison

Dispatcher/Court Facilitator

Sean Harrison

Court Clerk

Troy Stanley

Court Clerk

Ready to Appeal? Let’s Work Together