Meet Our Team 

Our team brings a world of experience and knowledge to the field.

Team Members

Locations

Years of Service

EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT

John Farrell

John Farrell

President

Learn About John

Madeline Alvarez

Madeline Alvarez

Executive Vice President

Learn More About Madeline

Maria Andrades

Maria Andrades

Director of Operations

Learn More About Maria

Myron Schonfeld

Myron Schonfeld

President and General Counsel of Village Copier Inc.

Learn More About Myron

 

APPELLATE CONSULTANTS

Eric J. Kuperman, Esq.

Eric J. Kuperman, Esq.

Executive Vice President of Sales

Learn More About Eric

Paul LaMar

Paul LaMar

Executive Vice President of Appellate Services

Learn More About Paul

Jim Coonan

Jim Coonan

Director of Appellate Services

Learn More About Jim

John McGorty

John McGorty

Executive Vice President of Business Development

Learn More About John

Mark Virag

Mark Virag

Senior Appellate Consultant

Learn More About Mark

M. Carmen Otero

M. Carmen Otero

Senior Appellate Consultant

Learn More About Carmen

Anthony Giannone

Anthony Giannone

Legal Solutions Specialist

Learn More About Anthony

Charles J. Esposito, Esq.

Charles J. Esposito, Esq.

President, Press of Fremont Payne

Learn More About Charles

PARALEGALS

Soroya Brantley

Soroya Brantley

Paralegal Supervisor

Learn More About Soroya

Joseph Alvarez

Joseph Alvarez

Senior Paralegal

Meet Joe

Allison Wade

Allison Wade

Senior Paralegal
Antoina Robertson-Coston

Antoina Robertson-Coston

Senior Paralegal
Akela Francis

Akela Francis

Paralegal
Kevin Ayala

Kevin Ayala

Paralegal
Saidah Brantley

Saidah Brantley

Paralegal
Erika Gardner

Erika Gardner

Paralegal Assistant
Nick Hall

Nick Hall

Paralegal
Michelle Hall

Michelle Hall

Paralegal
ChelsaCheyenne Lewis-Bevel

ChelsaCheyenne Lewis-Bevel

Paralegal Assistant
Harold Smith

Harold Smith

Paralegal Assistant
Tito Torres

Tito Torres

Paralegal Assistant
Paul Budhu

Paul Budhu

Paralegal Assistant
Richard Land

Richard Land

Proofreader
Lou Bracco

Lou Bracco

Proofreader
Lisa Estrada

Lisa Estrada

Composition
Kevin Baron

Kevin Baron

Paralegal

MARKETING AND SALES SUPPORT

Maria DeCaro-Ali

Maria DeCaro-Ali

Director of Marketing

Meet Maria

Taylor Romano

Taylor Romano

Digital Marketing Assistant

Meet Taylor

Iryna Yelizarova

Iryna Yelizarova

Database Manager
Elisa Maurell

Elisa Maurell

Sales Assistant
Victoria Ramos

Victoria Ramos

Sales Assistant
Michelle Seepersaud

Michelle Seepersaud

Sales Assistant
Bill Rothar

Bill Rothar

Sales Assistant
Carolyn Agro-Buonocore

Carolyn Agro-Buonocore

Electronic Brief Specialist

Meet Carolyn

ACCOUNTING AND ADMINISTRATION

Mike Catenaro

Mike Catenaro

Accounts Receivable
Kelvin Pearce

Kelvin Pearce

Accounts Receivable

Meet Kelvin

Deanna Jewels

Deanna Jewels

Billing Coordinator & Sales Assistant

Meet Deanna

Joanna Farrell

Joanna Farrell

Executive Assistant

Meet Joanna

Marian Roman

Marian Roman

Operations Support
Patricia Murphy

Patricia Murphy

Administrative Specialist
Karian Campbell-Bennett

Karian Campbell-Bennett

Accounts Receivable

IT SUPPORT

Daniel Barak

Daniel Barak

Technology Director
Sorin Botezatu

Sorin Botezatu

Software Architect
Shad Gopaul

Shad Gopaul

Technical Support Analyst
Allen Lloyd

Allen Lloyd

Desktop Support Specialist

PRODUCTION

Darwin Bohorquez

Darwin Bohorquez

Production Supervisor
James Pacheco

James Pacheco

Assistant Production Supervisor

Meet James

Dave Jackson

Dave Jackson

Assistant Production Supervisor
Willie Addison

Willie Addison

Dispatcher/Court Facilitator
Sean Thompson

Sean Thompson

Production Assistant
Hildreth Emanuel

Hildreth Emanuel

Court Clerk

Meet Hildreth

Sean Harrison

Sean Harrison

Court Clerk
Vincent Jackson

Vincent Jackson

Court Clerk
Boysie Robinson

Boysie Robinson

Production Assistant

Meet Boysie

Troy Stanley

Troy Stanley

Court Clerk
Richard Vasquez

Richard Vasquez

Court Clerk

Meet Richard

Alexander Israel

Alexander Israel

Court Clerk

Ready to Appeal? Let’s Work Together